Administrative Team

Buddy Champion Buddy Champion

Buddy Champion

Pastor
Lance Pate Lance Pate

Lance Pate

Executive Pastor
Alan Taylor Alan Taylor

Alan Taylor

Business Administrator
Rebecca Parker Rebecca Parker

Rebecca Parker

Administrative Assistant

Finance Team

Amy Blount Amy Blount

Amy Blount

Director of HR/Contributions
Emily Edwards Emily Edwards

Emily Edwards

Accountant
Morgan Jaeger Morgan Jaeger

Morgan Jaeger

Financial Assistant
Jennifer Bender Jennifer Bender

Jennifer Bender

Receptionist / Admin. Assistant

Education Team

Jamie O'Dell Jamie O'Dell

Jamie O'Dell

Minister of Education & Discipleship
Debbie Arrington Debbie Arrington

Debbie Arrington

Education & SAM Assistant

Weekday Education Team

Amy Lachina Amy Lachina

Amy Lachina

WEE Center Director
Abby Wingard Abby Wingard

Abby Wingard

WEE Center Assistant Director
Lori Robertson Lori Robertson

Lori Robertson

WEE Center Financial Associate

Special Needs

Carrie Jones Carrie Jones

Carrie Jones

Special Needs Ministry Coordinator

Preschool Team

Kelsey Walk Kelsey Walk

Kelsey Walk

Director of Preschool Ministries
Rachel Dickey Rachel Dickey

Rachel Dickey

Preschool & Children's Ministry Assistant
Lindsey Faucher Lindsey Faucher

Lindsey Faucher

Preschool Associate
Christi Watts Christi Watts

Christi Watts

Extended Care Coordinator

Children's Team

Matt Galloway Matt Galloway

Matt Galloway

Children's Minister
Austin Marcum Austin Marcum

Austin Marcum

Children's Ministry Associate
Rachel Dickey Rachel Dickey

Rachel Dickey

Preschool & Children's Ministry Assistant

Student Team

Spencer Jones Spencer Jones

Spencer Jones

Minister to High School Students
Matt Dickey Matt Dickey

Matt Dickey

Minister to Middle School Students
Mary Catherine Galloway Mary Catherine Galloway

Mary Catherine Galloway

Student Ministry Associate
Nicole Stanbery Nicole Stanbery

Nicole Stanbery

Student Ministry Assistant

University & Young Adult Team

Jeff Gardner Jeff Gardner

Jeff Gardner

Minister to University & Young Adults
Hope Garrett Hope Garrett

Hope Garrett

Public Relations

Seasoned Adult Team

Bob Smith Bob Smith

Bob Smith

Minister to Seasoned Adults
Debbie Arrington Debbie Arrington

Debbie Arrington

Education & SAM Assistant

Missions Team

Chris Chambers Chris Chambers

Chris Chambers

Minister of Missions
Jamie Chappell Jamie Chappell

Jamie Chappell

Missions Assistant

Arts & Worship Team

Clay Campbell Clay Campbell

Clay Campbell

Worship Pastor
Andrew Morris Andrew Morris

Andrew Morris

Worship Pastor
Kay Carter Kay Carter

Kay Carter

Worship Ministry Assistant
Travis Higginbotham Travis Higginbotham

Travis Higginbotham

Director of Worship Production
Barbara Joseph Barbara Joseph

Barbara Joseph

Conservatory Director; Piano & Voice Instructor
Joey Harbison Joey Harbison

Joey Harbison

Orchestra Director
Kevin Grigsby

Kevin Grigsby

Pianist
Gayle Glenn Gayle Glenn

Gayle Glenn

Organist
Sherri Easdon Sherri Easdon

Sherri Easdon

Children's Choir Coordinator

Media & Communication Team

Chad Summers Chad Summers

Chad Summers

Director of Media & Communications
Stephanie Entrup Stephanie Entrup

Stephanie Entrup

Media Associate
Alec Dixon Alec Dixon

Alec Dixon

Director of Photo & Video
Hope Garrett Hope Garrett

Hope Garrett

Public Relations

Technology Team

Brian Lachina Brian Lachina

Brian Lachina

Director of IT
Travis Higginbotham Travis Higginbotham

Travis Higginbotham

Director of Worship Production

Sports and Wellness Team

Kathy Bowman Kathy Bowman

Kathy Bowman

Director of Sports & Wellness
Hope Garrett Hope Garrett

Hope Garrett

Public Relations

Events Team

Sherrie Forehand Sherrie Forehand

Sherrie Forehand

Event Coordinator
Jennifer Bender Jennifer Bender

Jennifer Bender

Receptionist / Admin. Assistant

Library

Connie Horsley Connie Horsley

Connie Horsley

Librarian

Food Service Team

Georgia Harvey Georgia Harvey

Georgia Harvey

Food Service Director
Connie Bransby Connie Bransby

Connie Bransby

Kitchen Staff
Glenda Dooley Glenda Dooley

Glenda Dooley

Kitchen Staff
Kathy Fancher Kathy Fancher

Kathy Fancher

Kitchen Staff

Maintenance Team

Horace Myers Horace Myers

Horace Myers

Head of Maintenance
Morris Mewbourne

Morris Mewbourne

Maintenance Staff
Ken Brasfield Ken Brasfield

Ken Brasfield

Maintenance Staff
Ben Russell

Ben Russell

Maintenance Staff

Housekeeping Team

Genia Cobb

Genia Cobb

Facilities Staff
Alvaro Lopez

Alvaro Lopez

Facilities Staff
Joseph Stovall Joseph Stovall

Joseph Stovall

Facilities Staff
Lynn Wright Lynn Wright

Lynn Wright

Facilities Staff
Vilma Gomez Vilma Gomez

Vilma Gomez

Facilities Staff
Sharon Isom Sharon Isom

Sharon Isom

Facilities Staff
David Shackelford

David Shackelford

Facilities Staff
Connor Alvis Connor Alvis

Connor Alvis

Facilities Staff
Yeimi Torres

Yeimi Torres

Facilities Staff
Ella Bester

Ella Bester

Facilities Staff